Licensed to Mississippi College        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2014 09:52 AM
                      2014 Mississippi College - 3/1/2014                      
                                 Season Opener                                 
                         Clinton, MS     Parkman Track                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferro, Danielle              Berry                 12:30.96   10   
  2 Sacks, Sara                  Millsaps              13:15.23    8   
  3 Montgomery, Mallory          Miss Col              13:43.44    6   
  4 Fasano, Susan                Millsaps              13:57.50    5   
  5 Rials, Makenzie              Belhaven              14:06.62    4   
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paz, Fernando                Miss Col              10:18.89   10   
  2 Enriquez, Warren             Uwa                   10:23.00    8   
  3 Hebeler, Travis              Millsaps              10:40.08    6   
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillard  'A'                                          48.01   10   
     1) Waiters, Monique                2) Showell, Destinee              
     3) Ware, India                     4) Henry, Courtney                
  2 Southwest Christian  'A'                              48.02    8   
     1) Davis, Cemorne                  2) McKay, Noveka                  
     3) McBride, Meka                   4) Lewis, Taprica                 
  3 Xavier-Louisiana  'A'                                 48.58    6   
     1) James, Chelsea                  2) Moore, Kaylee                  
     3) McMorris, Katelyn               4) Rolland, Devinn                
  4 Rhodes  'A'                                           50.10    5   
     1) Yanckello, Sadie                2) Temple, Chelsea                
     3) Reed, Kendall                   4) Mullen, Mary Kate              
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dillard  'A'                                          42.04   1  10   
     1) Buggage, Kermit                 2) Collins, Wendell               
     3) Simmons, Tobyus                 4) Odiboh ( George), James ( Frida
  2 William Carey  'B'                                    42.25   1   8   
     1) White, Isaiah                   2) Scott, Charles                 
     3) Watts, Dominick                 4) McGloster, Marquis             
  3 William Carey  'A'                                    42.87   1   6   
     1) McKenzie, Demetri               2) Michael, Layne                 
     3) Dixon, Lucas                    4) Reid, Brad                     
  4 Rhodes  'A'                                           43.41   1   5   
     1) Kadesky, Andrew                 2) Phillips, Jeremy               
     3) Allen, Sam                      4) Plemons, Nathaniel             
  5 Belhaven  'A'                                         43.77   2   4   
     1) Wilson, Patrick                 2) Johnson, William               
     3) Reed, Joshua                    4) Metz, Jermaine                 
  6 Millsaps  'A'                                         44.56   1   3   
     1) Keeton, Mitchell                2) Roth, Nico                     
     3) Moore, Jonathan                 4) Hayes, Taylor                  
 -- Southwest Christian  'A'                                DNF   1 
     1) Allen, Chiedozie                2) Jones, Narrando                
     3) Bird, Nicholas                  4) Jonson, Kelvin                 
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fakler, Catherine            Xavier-Louis           4:47.69   1  10   
  2 Adams, Shechinah             Uwa                    5:09.67   2   8   
  3 Reed, Kendall                Rhodes                 5:10.49   1   6   
  4 Flournoy, Ashley             Xavier-Louis           5:12.54   2   5   
  5 Denetchee, Allison           William Care           5:14.33   1   4   
  6 Simms, Briana                Xavier-Louis           5:21.78   1   3   
  7 Keller, Katie                Rhodes                 5:23.45   1   2   
  8 Krause, Mariko               Rhodes                 5:25.59   1   1   
  9 Nousain, Cayla               Uwa                    5:25.72   2 
 10 Byrd, Kayla                  William Care           5:28.04   1 
 11 Mancin, Laura                Uwa                    5:29.80   2 
 12 Hinton, Sarah                William Care           5:32.32   1 
 13 Story, Jordan                Uwa                    5:39.21   2 
 14 DellaGrotta, Amanda          Rhodes                 5:46.03   2 
 15 Jordan, Katy                 Berry                  5:53.32   1 
 16 Sumner, Caroline             Rhodes                 5:55.42   2 
 17 Gilbert, Amie                Spring Hill            6:09.95   1 
 18 McGee, Ann Louise            Belhaven               6:21.75   1 
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelimo, Isaac               William Care           4:02.93   1  10   
  2 Kitto, Brent                 Xavier-Louis           4:06.60   1   8   
  3 Travis, Jordan               Spring Hill            4:08.53   1   6   
  4 Archie, Ryan                 William Care           4:09.04   1   5   
  5 Helt, Jake                   Rhodes                 4:10.35   1   4   
  6 Campbell, Ryan               Miss Col               4:10.45   1   3   
  7 Powell, Jared                William Care           4:11.60   1   2   
  8 Russell, John                Spring Hill            4:13.24   1   1   
  9 Newburger, Ken               Millsaps               4:13.84   1 
 10 Mosely, Zach                 Uwa                    4:14.97   3 
 11 Hartline, Jake               Rhodes                 4:16.31   1 
 12 Monks, Connor                Rhodes                 4:20.05   2 
 13 Duenes, Rafael               Uwa                    4:21.05   3 
 14 Cook, Connor                 Rhodes                 4:21.08   2 
 15 Moore, Josh                  William Care           4:22.62   1 
 16 Burnett, Daniel              Miss Col               4:23.59   2 
 17 Knipe, Alden                 Rhodes                 4:24.28   2 
 18 Truett, Patrick              William Care           4:26.80   1 
 19 Korth, Joe                   Rhodes                 4:27.75   2 
 20 Pettus, Andrew               Spring Hill            4:29.22   1 
 21 Beno, Andrew                 Rhodes                 4:30.25   2 
 22 McGee, Thorburn              Belhaven               4:30.37   2 
 23 Hinton, Terrence             Spring Hill            4:30.79   2 
 24 Shaw, Morgan                 Rhodes                 4:31.01   2 
 25 Polzin, Sam                  Rhodes                 4:31.35   2 
 26 Lawton, Christian            Belhaven               4:31.54   3 
 27 August, Christopher          Xavier-Louis           4:36.45   3 
 28 Kluger, Stedmon              Uwa                    4:37.74   3 
 29 Morales, Javier              Talladega              4:44.09   3 
 -- Wohl, Chris                  Talladega                  DNF   3 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cumming, Aalyiah             Dillard                  15.90   1.7  10   
  2 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes                   16.43   1.7   8   
  3 Cunningham, Terri            Xavier-Louis             16.79   1.7   6   
  4 Perez, Jalessa               Millsaps                 17.76   1.7   5   
  5 Medlock, Jennifer            Spring Hill              18.06   1.7   4   
  6 Simpson, Chelsea             Xavier-Louis             18.17   1.7   3   
  7 Jones, Kourtney              Spring Hill              22.57   1.7   2   
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 White, Isaiah                William Care             15.26   1.0  10   
  2 Moore, Jonathan              Millsaps                 15.92   1.0   8   
  3 Wilson, Sean                 Dillard                  16.86   1.0   6   
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Cemorne               Southwest Ch             56.41   1  10   
  2 Ricketts, Raquel             Southwest Ch             56.64   1   8   
  3 FortunA, Kaitlyn             Dillard                  58.81   1   6   
  4 McKay, Noveka                Southwest Ch             59.23   1   5   
  5 Chambers, Satima             Southwest Ch           1:00.14   1   4   
  6 Wheeler, Michelle            Millsaps               1:01.20   1   3   
  7 Bowman, Alyssa               Miss Col               1:03.74   4   2   
  8 Mason, Alexandra             William Care           1:04.52   2   1   
  9 Madsen, Christeen            Spring Hill            1:05.26   2 
 10 Morgan, Jada                 Talladega              1:05.50   4 
 11 Kurpakus, Kasey              Miss Col               1:05.72   4 
 12 Williams, Tierra             Miss Col               1:06.12   3 
 13 Shearon, Elizabeth           Rhodes                 1:06.85   2 
 14 Franklin, Noelle             Berry                  1:07.06   2 
 15 Jaffe, Katie                 Rhodes                 1:09.82   3 
 16 Lockhart, Asia               Uwa                    1:12.06   3 
 17 Moges, Mihret                Rhodes                 1:14.22   3 
 18 Rubin, Lauren                Spring Hill            1:14.34   3 
 -- Brown, Mickey                Unattached                  FS   3 
 -- Evans, Asa                   William Care               DNF   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Philip                Southwest Ch             48.16   1  10   
  2 Ezzard, Jevonte              Dillard                  48.93   1   8   
  3 Metz, Jermaine               Belhaven                 49.24   3   6   
  4 Jones, Matthew               Dillard                  49.46   1   5   
  5 Jamison, Sam                 Rhodes                   50.74   2   4   
  6 Allen, Chiedozie             Southwest Ch             51.29   1   3   
  7 Walker, Charles              Rhodes                   51.64   2   2   
  8 Phillips, Jeremy             Rhodes                   51.81   2   1   
  9 Treuting, Robert             Spring Hill              52.21   2 
 10 Travis, Phillip              Spring Hill              52.94   2 
 11 Scott, Charles               William Care             53.08   1 
 12 Gibson, Daniel               Dillard                  53.10   3 
 13 Roth, Nico                   Millsaps                 53.69   4 
 14 Binns, Jamie                 Talladega                54.32   4 
 15 Hayes, Taylor                Millsaps                 54.36   3 
 16 Baker, Jay                   Rhodes                   54.66   4 
 17 Allen, Daniel                Centenary Co             54.96   3 
 18 Morales, Javier              Talladega                55.77   4 
 19 Huber, Chris                 Uwa                      57.08   4 
 20 Zanza, Joseph                William Care             57.11   3 
 21 Senagbe, Kossi               Centenary Co             57.24   3 
 22 Hagan, Conor                 Millsaps                 57.52   3 
 23 Wohl, Chris                  Talladega                59.62   4 
 -- Rasheed, Jabari              Philander Sm             52.99   1 
 -- garza, ray                   Unattached               57.29   1 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McBride, Jermeka             Southwest Ch             12.04   1.5  1  10   
  2 Barthelomew, Vinnessa        Belhaven                 12.22   1.5  1   8   
  3 Henry, Courtney              Dillard                  12.30   1.5  1   6   
  4 Mullen, Mary Kate            Rhodes                   12.32   1.5  1   5   
  5 Cooks, Annie                 William Care             12.41   1.8  2   4   
  6 Waiters, Monique             Dillard                  12.43   1.8  2   3   
  7 Ware, India                  Dillard                  12.56   2.4  3   2   
  8 Showell, Destinee            Dillard                  12.71   1.5  1   1   
  9 Lewis, Taprica               Southwest Ch             12.83   1.5  1 
 10 Dawson, Briel                Talladega                13.04   1.5  4 
 11 Langham, Roidrekia           William Care             13.09   NWI  5 
 12 May, Kamari                  Unattached               13.21   NWI  5 
 13 Haynes, Marquisha            Miss Col                 13.23   2.4  3 
 14 Boss, Alex                   Rhodes                   13.47   1.8  2 
 15 Bowman, Alyssa               Miss Col                 13.52   1.5  4 
 16 Hodges, Jessica              Miss Col                 13.54   NWI  5 
 17 Halford, Hannah              Rhodes                   13.67   1.8  2 
 18 Rockett, Liz                 Rhodes                   14.28   2.4  3 
 19 Jaffe, Katie                 Rhodes                   14.32   NWI  5 
 20 Utterback, Jeannette         East Texas B             14.54   2.4  3 
 21 Pryor, Haley                 Rhodes                   14.54   2.4  3 
 22 Shorten, Kayla               Rhodes                   14.93   1.5  4 
 23 LaMonica, Sara               Rhodes                   16.04   NWI  5 
 -- Jones, Sydni                 Unattached               12.54   1.5  1 
 -- Rhodes, Shadorian            Unattached               15.16   1.5  1 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Tobyus              Dillard                  10.61   1.9  1  10   
  2 McGloster, Marquis           William Care             10.63   1.3  2   8   
  3 Buggage, Kermit              Dillard                  10.70   1.3  2   6   
  4 Reid, Brad                   William Care             10.81   1.3  2   5   
  5 Collins, Grayson             Centenary Co             10.95   1.9  1   4   
  6 Dixon, Lucas                 William Care             10.99   2.2  3   3   
  7 Odiboh ( George), James      Dillard                  11.04   2.2  3   2   
  8 Wilson, Patrick              Belhaven                 11.07   2.4  4   1   
  9 Kadesky, Andrew              Rhodes                   11.21   2.4  4 
 10 Jonson, Kelvin               Southwest Ch             11.26   1.3  2 
 11 White, Isaiah                William Care             11.26   2.2  3 
 12 Green, Darius                Miss Col                 11.27   2.7  6 
 13 Plemons, Nathaniel           Rhodes                   11.30   3.1  5 
 14 Keeton, Mitchell             Millsaps                 11.33   2.2  3 
 15 Bird, Nicholas               Southwest Ch             11.35   1.3  2 
 16 Tross, Brock                 Miss Col                 11.35   2.7  6 
 17 Moore, Jonathan              Millsaps                 11.49   2.2  3 
 18 Allen, Sam                   Rhodes                   11.54   3.1  5 
 19 Johnson, William             Belhaven                 11.77   2.4  4 
 19 Mosely, Jeremy               Southwest Ch             11.77   1.3  2 
 21 Wiggins, Ben                 Miss Col                 11.86   2.7  6 
 -- Robert, Quendarius           Spring Hill                 FS   2.4  4 
 -- Howard, Jack                 Lane                        DQ   3.1  5 
 -- Hill, Jerel                  Neon Energy              10.44   1.9  1 
 -- Carlton, David               Unattached               11.30   1.3  2 
 -- Reginal, Saroderick          Unattached               11.48   2.2  3 
 -- McGriff, Zavante             Philander Sm             11.59   1.9  1 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perez, Jalessa               Millsaps               1:11.44   10   
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thornton, Cole               Rhodes                 1:04.57   10   
 -- Burnett, Dedrick             DMSA                   1:00.79  
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Zahri               Xavier-Louis           2:21.94   1  10   
  2 Temple, Chelsea              Rhodes                 2:26.62   1   8   
  3 Davis, Diana                 Rhodes                 2:27.29   2   6   
  4 Adams, Shechinah             Uwa                    2:32.17   2   5   
  5 Krause, Mariko               Rhodes                 2:35.20   1   4   
  6 Byrd, Kayla                  William Care           2:36.28   1   3   
  7 Pratt, Tasha                 William Care           2:37.56   1   2   
  8 Keller, Katie                Rhodes                 2:38.73   1   1   
  9 Fasano, Susan                Millsaps               2:41.27   1 
 10 Morgan, Jada                 Talladega              2:43.33   2 
 11 DellaGrotta, Amanda          Rhodes                 2:51.72   1 
 12 Slocum, Annie                Belhaven               2:51.73   2 
 13 Van Dine, Jennifer           Miss Col               2:54.09   2 
 14 Sumner, Caroline             Rhodes                 2:57.67   2 
 -- Brown, Mickey                Unattached             2:30.26   2 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Travis, Jordan               Spring Hill            1:54.52   1  10   
  2 Nash, Emory                  Dillard                1:55.08   1   8   
  3 Helt, Jake                   Rhodes                 2:03.48   1   5.50
  3 Moore, Josh                  William Care           2:03.48   1   5.50
  5 Newburger, Ken               Millsaps               2:05.22   1   4   
  6 Helton, Andrew               Millsaps               2:05.76   2   3   
  7 Graham, Coy                  Uwa                    2:05.90   3   2   
  8 Hartline, Jake               Rhodes                 2:06.86   2   1   
  9 Monks, Connor                Rhodes                 2:07.07   2 
 10 Hebeler, Travis              Millsaps               2:08.00   2 
 11 Truett, Patrick              William Care           2:08.00   1 
 12 Storment, Benjamin           Belhaven               2:08.17   3 
 13 Kluger, Stedmon              Uwa                    2:08.68   3 
 14 Elkins, Jamaal               Uwa                    2:09.16   3 
 15 Morales, Javier              Talladega              2:11.32   3 
 16 Cook, Connor                 Rhodes                 2:11.47   3 
 17 Knipe, Alden                 Rhodes                 2:12.34   2 
 18 Kurpakus, Keegan             Miss Col               2:12.40   3 
 19 Beno, Andrew                 Rhodes                 2:14.10   3 
 20 Korth, Joe                   Rhodes                 2:14.19   2 
 21 Gibson, Daniel               Dillard                2:14.33   1 
 22 Polzin, Sam                  Rhodes                 2:15.82   3 
 23 Shaw, Morgan                 Rhodes                 2:16.71   2 
 -- Rasheed, Jabari              Philander Sm           2:07.92   2 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McBride, Jermeka             Southwest Ch             25.00   1.5  2  10   
  2 Henry, Courtney              Dillard                  25.33   2.2  1   8   
  3 Mullen, Mary Kate            Rhodes                   25.34   2.2  1   6   
  4 Barthelomew, Vinnessa        Belhaven                 25.37   2.2  1   5   
  5 Cooks, Annie                 William Care             25.44   1.5  2   4   
  6 FortunA, Kaitlyn             Dillard                  25.63   2.2  1   3   
  7 Ware, India                  Dillard                  25.92   1.6  5   2   
  8 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes                   26.04   2.2  1   1   
  9 Waiters, Monique             Dillard                  26.18   1.5  2 
 10 Showell, Destinee            Dillard                  26.22   2.2  1 
 11 James, Chelsea               Xavier-Louis             26.80   1.5  2 
 12 Wheeler, Michelle            Millsaps                 26.93   1.5  2 
 13 Moore, Kaylee                Xavier-Louis             27.12   1.5  2 
 14 Reed, Kendall                Rhodes                   27.12   2.0  3 
 15 Gines, Kieonna               William Care             27.14   2.0  3 
 16 Dawson, Briel                Talladega                27.15   2.4  4 
 17 Langham, Roidrekia           William Care             27.39   2.8  6 
 18 Haynes, Marquisha            Miss Col                 27.67   2.8  6 
 19 May, Kamari                  Unattached               27.70   1.6  5 
 20 Kurpakus, Kasey              Miss Col                 27.95   2.8  6 
 21 Halford, Hannah              Rhodes                   28.14   2.4  4 
 22 McCoy, Jessica               William Care             28.48   2.0  3 
 23 Bowman, Alyssa               Miss Col                 28.75   1.6  5 
 24 Williams, Tierra             Miss Col                 28.98   1.6  5 
 25 Shearon, Elizabeth           Rhodes                   29.38   2.4  4 
 26 Geer, Elyssa                 Rhodes                   29.40   2.4  4 
 27 Franklin, Noelle             Berry                    29.53   2.4  4 
 28 Utterback, Jeannette         East Texas B             30.24   2.8  6 
 29 Jaffe, Katie                 Rhodes                   30.36   2.4  4 
 30 Moges, Mihret                Rhodes                   32.67   1.6  5 
 -- Jones, Sydni                 Unattached               25.40   2.2  1 
 -- Brown, Mickey                Unattached               27.40   2.8  6 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McBride, ElRoy               Southwest Ch             21.07   1.4  1  10   
  2 Simmons, Tobyus              Dillard                  21.95   1.4  1   8   
  3 Buggage, Kermit              Dillard                  21.97   1.4  2   6   
  4 Reid, Brad                   William Care             22.04   1.4  1   5   
  5 Ezzard, Jevonte              Dillard                  22.05   1.4  1   4   
  6 Jones, Matthew               Dillard                  22.17   1.4  2   3   
  7 Michael, Layne               William Care             22.40   1.4  2   2   
  8 Jamison, Sam                 Rhodes                   22.60   1.6  3   1   
  9 Collins, Grayson             Centenary Co             22.65   1.4  2 
 10 Jonson, Kelvin               Southwest Ch             22.86   1.6  3 
 11 Kadesky, Andrew              Rhodes                   22.95   1.4  2 
 12 Moore, Jonathan              Millsaps                 23.29   1.4  2 
 13 Treuting, Robert             Spring Hill              23.31   1.6  3 
 14 Tross, Brock                 Miss Col                 23.32   2.4  5 
 15 Walker, Charles              Rhodes                   23.40   1.6  3 
 16 Keeton, Mitchell             Millsaps                 23.48   1.4  2 
 16 Plemons, Nathaniel           Rhodes                   23.48   1.6  3 
 18 Travis, Phillip              Spring Hill              23.50   1.4  2 
 19 Green, Darius                Miss Col                 23.51   2.3  4 
 20 Allen, Sam                   Rhodes                   23.69   2.3  4 
 21 Wiggins, Ben                 Miss Col                 23.87   2.4  5 
 22 Brown,, Anthony              Unattached               23.97   2.4  5 
 23 Roth, Nico                   Millsaps                 24.09   2.3  4 
 24 Mosely, Jeremy               Southwest Ch             24.19   1.6  3 
 25 Odiboh ( George), James      Dillard                  24.69   1.4  1 
 26 Huber, Chris                 Uwa                      24.88   2.3  4 
 27 Binns, Jamie                 Talladega                24.97   2.4  5 
 28 Senagbe, Kossi               Centenary Co             25.08   1.6  3 
 29 Allred, Matt                 Miss Col                 25.21   2.3  4 
 -- Carlton, David               Unattached               22.97   1.4  1 
 -- McGriff, Zavante             Philander Sm             23.33   1.4  1 
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fakler, Catherine            Xavier-Louis          18:43.25   10   
  2 Collins, Charlotte           Berry                 19:19.93    8   
  3 Denetchee, Allison           William Care          19:21.37    6   
  4 Solomon, Melinda             Millsaps              20:04.59    5   
  5 Nousain, Cayla               Uwa                   20:08.62    4   
  6 Thurber, Mikaela             Millsaps              20:21.29    3   
  7 Johnson, Meredith            Miss Col              20:50.63    2   
  8 DeWine, Anna                 Spring Hill           21:22.62    1   
  9 Smith, Sarah                 Millsaps              21:28.25  
 10 Simms, Briana                Xavier-Louis          21:44.52  
 11 Flournoy, Ashley             Xavier-Louis          21:44.81  
 12 Mancin, Laura                Uwa                   22:29.24  
 13 Hinton, Sarah                William Care          23:07.54  
 14 Gable, Anna                  Spring Hill           23:13.80  
 -- Story, Jordan                Uwa                        DNF  
 -- Strange, Brinn               Runner's Hig          20:31.59  
 -- Joplin, Denise               Runner's Hig          21:23.37  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelimo, Isaac               William Care          15:44.76   10   
  2 Davis, Brandon               Berry                 16:02.33    8   
  3 James, Ryan                  Berry                 16:03.24    6   
  4 Metcalf, Griffin             Miss Col              16:05.62    5   
  5 Parva, Ben                   Millsaps              16:07.25    4   
  6 Stringer, Channing           William Care          16:08.47    3   
  7 Berendsen, Sam               Berry                 16:13.58    2   
  8 Powell, Jared                William Care          16:15.91    1   
  9 Crandall, Ryan               Miss Col              16:22.99  
 10 Nelson, Brandon              Uwa                   16:23.91  
 11 Mumme, Doug                  Belhaven              16:27.80  
 12 Harris, Kyle                 Berry                 16:36.84  
 13 Slavick, Kenny               Uwa                   16:45.33  
 14 Archie, Ryan                 William Care          16:50.61  
 15 Russell, John                Spring Hill           17:00.99  
 16 Walker, Matt                 Berry                 17:04.39  
 17 Jordan, Zack                 Berry                 17:05.57  
 18 Lameka, Patrick              Spring Hill           17:06.87  
 19 Agaro, Ebenezer              Berry                 17:07.67  
 20 Mason, Jarrett               Millsaps              17:11.17  
 21 Mushrush, Daniel             Berry                 17:20.24  
 22 Parrish, Adam                Uwa                   17:26.08  
 23 Allen, Jared                 Millsaps              17:28.53  
 24 McKeller, Daniel             William Care          17:31.00  
 25 Russell, Frainc              Spring Hill           17:37.74  
 26 Napier, Will                 Millsaps              17:41.53  
 27 Klein, Michael               Berry                 18:36.88  
 28 Martin, Sam                  Millsaps              19:05.47  
 -- McCoy, Dylan                 William Care               DNF  
 -- Mosely, Zach                 Uwa                        DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southwest Christian  'A'                            3:54.39   10   
     1) Chambers, Satima                2) McKay, Noveka                  
     3) Ricketts, Raquel                4) Davis, Cemorne                 
  2 Dillard  'A'                                        4:12.22    8   
     1) Showell, Destinee               2) Hardin, Dominique              
     3) Ware, India                     4) FortunA, Kaitlyn               
  3 Rhodes  'A'                                         4:14.90    6   
     1) Sweat, Cayce                    2) Halford, Hannah                
     3) Shearon, Elizabeth              4) Temple, Chelsea                
  4 Millsaps  'A'                                       4:34.82    5   
     1) Perez, Jalessa                  2) Cook, Meredith                 
     3) Aymett, Courtney                4) Wheeler, Michelle              
  5 Spring Hill  'A'                                    4:45.93    4   
     1) Rubin, Lauren                   2) Medlock, Jennifer              
     3) Jones, Kourtney                 4) Madsen, Christeen              
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillard  'A'                                        3:16.50   10   
     1) Ezzard, Jevonte                 2) Jones, Matthew                 
     3) Nash, Emory                     4) Buggage, Kermit                
  2 Southwest Christian  'A'                            3:17.31    8   
     1) Smith, Philip                   2) Allen, Chiedozie               
     3) Jones, Narrando                 4) McBride, ElRoy                 
  3 Belhaven  'A'                                       3:29.07    6   
     1) Wilson, Patrick                 2) Johnson, William               
     3) Storment, Benjamin              4) Metz, Jermaine                 
  4 William Carey  'A'                                  3:29.71    5   
     1) Watts, Dominick                 2) Scott, Charles                 
     3) Moore, Josh                     4) Michael, Layne                 
  5 Spring Hill  'A'                                    3:30.10    4   
     1) Treuting, Robert                2) Hinton, Terrence               
     3) Travis, Jordan                  4) Travis, Phillip                
  6 Millsaps  'A'                                       3:42.45    3   
     1) Taylor, Hayes                   2) Moore, Jonathan                
     3) Nico, Roth                      4) Helton, Andrew                 
  7 West Alabama  'A'                                   3:54.02    2   
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott, Morgan                Rhodes                   1.68m    5-06.00  10   
  2 Alexander, Angelica          Xavier-Louis             1.68m    5-06.00   8   
  3 Pratt, Tasha                 William Care             1.57m    5-01.75   6   
  4 Cunningham, Terri            Xavier-Louis             1.47m    4-09.75   5   
  5 Rockett, Liz                 Rhodes                   1.47m    4-09.75   4   
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Cody            East Texas B             2.03m    6-08.00  10   
  2 Reed, Joshua                 Belhaven                 1.98m    6-06.00   8   
  3 Baker, Jay                   Rhodes                   1.87m    6-01.50   6   
  4 Alar, John                   Rhodes                   1.87m    6-01.50   5   
  5 Piedrahita, Blake            Rhodes                   1.72m    5-07.75   4   
  6 Zanza, Joseph                William Care             1.67m    5-05.75   3   
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hodges, Jessica              Miss Col                 3.37m   11-00.75  10   
  2 Pryor, Haley                 Rhodes                   3.07m   10-00.75   8   
  3 Shorten, Kayla               Rhodes                   2.61m    8-06.75   6   
 -- McCormick, Carrie Lynn       Unattached               3.07m   10-00.75 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keeton, Mitchell             Millsaps                 4.19m   13-09.00  10   
 -- Kadesky, Andrew              Rhodes                      NH            
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rolland, Devinn              Xavier-Louis             5.91m   NWI  19-04.75  10   
  2 Showell, Destinee            Dillard                  5.35m   NWI  17-06.75   8   
  3 Daggs, Joycelyn              Dillard                  5.13m   NWI  16-10.00   6   
  4 Alexander, Angelica          Xavier-Louis             5.06m   NWI  16-07.25   5   
  5 Kurpakus, Kasey              Miss Col                 4.87m   NWI  15-11.75   4   
  6 McMorris, Katelyn            Xavier-Louis             4.85m   NWI  15-11.00   3   
  7 Boss, Alex                   Rhodes                   4.81m   NWI  15-09.50   2   
  8 Waiters, Monique             Dillard                  4.75m   NWI  15-07.00   1   
  9 Wheeler, Michelle            Millsaps                 4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
 10 LaMonica, Sara               Rhodes                   4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
 11 Perez, Jalessa               Millsaps                 4.09m   NWI  13-05.00 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jeremy             Rhodes                   6.94m   NWI  22-09.25  10   
  2 Watts, Dominick              William Care             6.85m   NWI  22-05.75   8   
  3 White, Isaiah                William Care             6.58m   NWI  21-07.25   6   
  4 Kennie, Christopher          Xavier-Louis             6.52m   NWI  21-04.75   5   
  5 Stephens, Dorian             Millsaps                 6.18m   NWI  20-03.50   4   
  6 Allen, Sam                   Rhodes                   5.97m   NWI  19-07.00   3   
  7 Wiggins, Ben                 Miss Col                 5.83m   NWI  19-01.50   2   
 -- Burnett, Dedrick             DMSA                     6.35m   NWI  20-10.00 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Daggs, Joycelyn              Dillard                 10.86m   NWI  35-07.75  10   
  2 Medlock, Jennifer            Spring Hill             10.06m   NWI  33-00.25   8   
  3 Alexander, Angelica          Xavier-Louis             9.85m   NWI  32-03.75   6   
  4 Utterback, Jeannette         East Texas B             9.72m   NWI  31-10.75   5   
  5 Madsen, Christeen            Spring Hill              9.68m   NWI  31-09.25   4   
  6 Boss, Alex                   Rhodes                   9.54m   NWI  31-03.75   3   
  7 Jones, Kourtney              Spring Hill              8.74m   NWI  28-08.25   2   
 -- LaMonica, Sara               Rhodes                      ND   NWI           
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Piedrahita, Blake            Rhodes                  13.40m   NWI  43-11.75  10   
  2 Watts, Dominick              William Care            12.63m   NWI  41-05.25   8   
  3 Zanza, Joseph                William Care            12.23m   NWI  40-01.50   6   
  4 Jamison, Sam                 Rhodes                  12.22m   NWI  40-01.25   5   
  5 Kennie, Christopher          Xavier-Louis            11.94m   NWI  39-02.25   4   
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Handelman, Amy               Rhodes                  36.10m     118-05  10   
  2 Guice, Alexis                Millsaps                35.45m     116-04   8   
  3 Navarro, Sara                Millsaps                33.37m     109-06   6   
  4 Reinhart, Katie              Rhodes                  32.10m     105-04   5   
  5 Darthard, Loryn              Xavier-Louis            30.56m     100-03   4   
  6 Johnson, Jenna               Millsaps                30.42m      99-10   3   
  7 Curry, Kira                  Rhodes                  28.56m      93-08   2   
  8 Young, Brook                 William Care            25.89m      84-11   1   
  9 Vogel, Anastasia             William Care            23.68m      77-08 
 10 Pace, Esperanza              Spring Hill             23.09m      75-09 
 11 Glover, Danielle             Dillard                 21.52m      70-07 
 12 Rincon, Ally                 Millsaps                18.77m      61-07 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adams, John                  Miss Col                45.01m     147-08  10   
  3 Reese, Maurice               Millsaps                36.88m     121-00   8   
  4 Gilmore, Antonio             William Care            31.43m     103-01   6   
  5 Killebrew, Clayton           Millsaps                30.20m      99-01   5   
  6 Wilson, Sean                 Dillard                 30.01m      98-05   4   
  7 Moore, Jordan                William Care            29.76m      97-08   3   
  8 Rooks, Justin                Spring Hill             29.67m      97-04   2   
  9 Florence, Travis             Spring Hill             29.48m      96-09   1   
 10 Kemp, Theodore               Dillard                 28.14m      92-04 
 11 McNabb, Harrison             Spring Hill             27.99m      91-10 
 12 tyler, cameron               Dillard                 25.10m      82-04 
 13 Kelly, Javonte               Lane                    24.62m      80-09 
 14 Geeza, Justin                Rhodes                  24.24m      79-06 
 15 Lafitte, Jimmy               Lane                    23.93m      78-06 
 16 Hill, Duane                  Lane                    21.38m      70-02 
 17 Todd, Michael                Lane                    21.10m      69-03 
 18 Sanders, Richard             Lane                    20.68m      67-10 
 19 Pollard, Terion              Lane                    19.27m      63-03 
 20 Willis, Damien               Lane                    19.24m      63-01 
 21 Bynum, Joshua                Lane                    18.21m      59-09 
 22 Bush, Howard                 Lane                    17.59m      57-08 
 23 Bentley, Varnell             Dillard                 16.89m      55-05 
  2 Page, Ricardo                Team Dmsa               42.05m     137-11 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Heilsnis, Brianna            Clayton Stat            51.78m     169-10  10   
  2 Handelman, Amy               Rhodes                  44.74m     146-09   8   
  3 Guice, Alexis                Millsaps                42.37m     139-00   6   
  4 Navarro, Sara                Millsaps                39.00m     127-11   5   
  5 Johnson, Jenna               Millsaps                38.60m     126-08   4   
  6 Reinhart, Katie              Rhodes                  28.23m      92-07   3   
  7 Curry, Kira                  Rhodes                  26.25m      86-01   2   
  8 Glover, Danielle             Dillard                 12.53m      41-01   1   
 -- Branam, Sara                 Unattached              47.14m     154-08 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rauhof, Bryce                Clayton Stat            51.19m     167-11  10   
  2 Killebrew, Clayton           Millsaps                37.01m     121-05   8   
  3 Adams, John                  Miss Col                34.14m     112-00   6   
  4 Reese, Maurice               Millsaps                33.95m     111-05   5   
  5 Geeza, Justin                Rhodes                  28.57m      93-09   4   
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adams, Mechelle              William Care            32.00m     105-00  10   
  2 Vogel, Anastasia             William Care            27.05m      88-09   8   
  3 Rincon, Ally                 Millsaps                27.00m      88-07   6   
  4 Young, Brook                 William Care            26.70m      87-07   5   
  5 Krause, Mariko               Rhodes                  24.65m      80-10   4   
  6 Geer, Elyssa                 Rhodes                  20.40m      66-11   3   
  7 Pace, Esperanza              Spring Hill             18.30m      60-00   2   
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Underwood, Kyle              William Care            42.40m     139-01  10   
  2 Reese, Maurice               Millsaps                41.60m     136-06   8   
  3 Geeza, Justin                Rhodes                  39.00m     127-11   6   
  4 Monks, Connor                Rhodes                  38.50m     126-04   5   
  5 Wilson, Sean                 Dillard                 37.70m     123-08   4   
  6 Tyler, Courtney              Dillard                 37.20m     122-00   3   
  7 Moore, Jordan                William Care            36.25m     118-11   2   
  8 Brown, Dewayne               Lane                    30.70m     100-09   1   
  9 Walden, Kenyon               Lane                    29.00m      95-02 
 10 Hanna, Robert                Belhaven                21.20m      69-07 
 11 Bentley, Varnell             Dillard                 13.40m      43-11 
 -- Mitchell, Darius             Lane                        ND            
 -- Gibson, Greg                 Lane                        ND            
 -- Burnett, Dedrick             DMSA                    52.25m     171-05 
 -- Cheramie, Kent               Unattached              30.20m      99-01 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guice, Alexis                Millsaps                11.97m   39-03.25  10   
  2 Curry, Kira                  Rhodes                  11.41m   37-05.25   8   
  3 Handelman, Amy               Rhodes                  10.91m   35-09.50   6   
  4 Glover, Danielle             Dillard                 10.81m   35-05.75   5   
  5 Reinhart, Katie              Rhodes                   9.41m   30-10.50   4   
  6 Geer, Elyssa                 Rhodes                   8.67m   28-05.50   3   
  7 Vogel, Anastasia             William Care             8.67m   28-05.50   2   
  8 Darthard, Loryn              Xavier-Louis             8.67m   28-05.50   1   
  9 Pace, Esperanza              Spring Hill              7.35m   24-01.50 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Killebrew, Clayton           Millsaps                13.12m   43-00.50  10   
  2 Gilmore, Antonio             William Care            11.90m   39-00.50   8   
  3 Rooks, Justin                Spring Hill             10.70m   35-01.25   6   
  4 Wilson, Sean                 Dillard                 10.38m   34-00.75   5   
  5 Reese, Maurice               Millsaps                10.12m   33-02.50   4   
  6 McNabb, Harrison             Spring Hill             10.04m   32-11.25   3   
  7 Kemp, Theodore               Dillard                  9.68m   31-09.25   2   
  8 Florence, Travis             Spring Hill              9.62m   31-06.75   1   
  9 Geeza, Justin                Rhodes                   9.15m   30-00.25 
 11 Bentley, Varnell             Dillard                  8.77m   28-09.25 
 -- Page, Ricardo                Team Dmsa               14.38m   47-02.25 
 10 Cheramie, Kent               Unattached               8.98m   29-05.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhodes                     150        2) Xavier-Louisiana           95   
    3) Millsaps                    92        4) Dillard                    90   
    5) Southwest Christian         65        6) William Carey              56   
    7) Spring Hill                 27        8) Mississippi College        24   
    9) Berry                       18       10) Belhaven                   17   
   10) West Alabama                17       12) Clayton State              10   
   13) East Texas Baptist           5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) William Carey              148.50     2) Dillard                   104   
    3) Millsaps                    93        4) Rhodes                     91.50
    5) Mississippi College         36        6) Spring Hill                34   
    7) Southwest Christian         31        8) Belhaven                   25   
    9) Xavier-Louisiana            17       10) Berry                      16   
   11) West Alabama                12       12) East Texas Baptist         10   
   12) Clayton State               10       14) Centenary College of Loui   4   
   15) Lane College                 1