Licensed to Mississippi College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2013 09:29 PM
                        Mississippi College - 4/5/2013                         
                                 Twilight Meet                                 
                    Mississippi College         Clinton, MS                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Shipp, Kieyiera           FR Hinds CC                 12.09   1 
  2 Thompson, Breanca         FR Stillman                 12.10   1 
  3 Byrd, Pamala              FR Hinds CC                 12.13   1 
  4 Ducre, Jasmine            FR Alcorn State             12.18   1 
  5 Cruickshank, Loraine      SO Grambling                12.24   6 
  6 Hopkins, Jabrina          FR Grambling                12.34   4 
  7 James, Chelsea            FR Xavier-Louis             12.38   2 
  8 Smith, Tisa               FR William Care             12.45   2 
  9 Montgomery, Britje        SO Alcorn State             12.58   1 
 10 Barthelomew, Vinnessa     FR Hinds CC                 12.60   5 
 11 McConnell, Sabrina        SO Grambling                12.62   2 
 12 Tortorich, Sarah          SR Loyola-New O             12.64   2 
 13 Showell, Destinee         JR Dillard                  12.70   1 
 14 Simon, Morgan             SO Grambling                12.73   3 
 15 Kelly, Shaquita           SO Alcorn State             12.98   3 
 16 Brown, Whitney            FR North Alabam             13.01   2 
 17 Levy, Alexis              SO Hinds CC                 13.10   3 
 18 Waiters, Monique          JR Dillard                  13.20   2 
 19 Johnson, Candace          FR Loyola-New O             13.21   3 
 20 Haynes, Marquisha         FR Mississippi              13.28   4 
 21 Rice, Ariana              FR Hinds CC                 13.59   5 
 22 Rolle, Amanda             FR Loyola-New O             13.65   5 
 23 Hannah, Molly             FR North Alabam             13.79   4 
 24 Rayburn, Hope             FR North Alabam             14.74   6 
 25 Napier, Haley             FR West Alabama             15.05   5 
 26 Perry, Michaela           FR West Alabama             19.76   5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rolland, Devinn           SO Xavier-Louis             24.73   1 
  2 Hackworth, Kenyattia      SO Hinds CC                 25.23   1 
  3 Ducre, Jasmine            FR Alcorn State             25.32   1 
  4 Byrd, Pamala              FR Hinds CC                 25.35   1 
  5 Showell, Destinee         JR Dillard                  25.48   1 
  6 Miller, Charlyn           SO SE Louisiana             25.50   7 
  7 Montgomery, Britje        SO Alcorn State             25.73   2 
  8 Jelks, Jessica            JR Alcorn State             26.07   2 
  9 Hopkins, Jabrina          FR Grambling                26.09   4 
 10 Cruickshank, Loraine      SO Grambling                26.13   4 
 11 Tortorich, Sarah          SR Loyola-New O             26.14   1 
 12 McConnell, Sabrina        SO Grambling                26.44   4 
 13 Robinson, Leonie          FR Southern-NO              26.61   3 
 14 Hurt, Chartia             FR Xavier-Louis             26.64   1 
 15 Lapoole, Brittany         SR Grambling                26.73   2 
 16 Kemp, LaTerrika           SO Hinds CC                 26.75   3 
 17 Hinds, Nascri             FR Concordia-Se             26.88   4 
 18 Johnson, Candace          FR Loyola-New O             26.98   3 
 19 Brown, Whitney            FR North Alabam             27.04   6 
 20 Jones, Latrisha           FR Alcorn State             27.06   2 
 21 Thompson, Teirral         SO SE Louisiana             27.11   7 
 22 Haynes, Marquisha         FR Mississippi              27.14   5 
 23 Kelly, Shaquita           SO Alcorn State             27.15   3 
 24 Henry, Courtney           JR Dillard                  27.33   2 
 25 Derganz Baker, Raquel     SO Loyola-New O             27.35   5 
 26 Hardin, Dominique         FR Dillard                  27.64   4 
 27 Louis, Tayler             FR Xavier-Louis             27.79   3 
 28 Gholar, Havana            FR William Care             28.31   5 
 28 Rolle, Amanda             FR Loyola-New O             28.31   7 
 30 Tynes, Morgan             JR Mississippi              29.07   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Shaterrica        SO Hinds CC                 55.60   1 
  2 Martin, Kimari            FR Hinds CC                 57.43   1 
  3 Jelks, Jessica            JR Alcorn State             58.33   2 
  4 Hurt, Chartia             FR Xavier-Louis             58.97   2 
  5 Shannon, Tramaine         FR Xavier-Louis             59.14   2 
  6 Pierce, Jasmine           FR Grambling                59.93   2 
  7 Shook, Olivia             FR William Care           1:00.81   3 
  8 Gould, Laporshia          JR Grambling              1:00.96   1 
  9 Washington, Muridia       FR Grambling              1:01.14   2 
 10 Joseph, Sade              SO Stillman               1:01.20   4 
 11 Booker, Kassandra         FR Alcorn State           1:01.78   2 
 12 Hardin, Dominique         FR Dillard                1:02.04   3 
 13 Hinds, Nascri             FR Concordia-Se           1:02.11   4 
 14 Derganz Baker, Raquel     SO Loyola-New O           1:03.83   3 
 15 Louis, Tayler             FR Xavier-Louis           1:04.50   2 
 16 Dolan, Emily              JR Spring Hill            1:04.76   3 
 17 Carter, Kiearston         SR Spring Hill            1:05.35   4 
 18 Johnson, Adrina           SO Concordia-Se           1:06.09   4 
 19 Thomas, Venetta           JR Stillman               1:06.69   4 
 20 Hensley, Autumn           FR North Alabam           1:07.17   5 
 20 Lealand, Flanagan         FR North Alabam           1:07.17   5 
 22 James, Kiya               FR West Alabama           1:13.84   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph, Mackola           SO Southern-NO            2:14.73  
  2 Toups, Lindsey            SR SE Louisiana           2:18.11  
  3 Alexander, Tieshia        JR Grambling              2:21.13  
  4 McCray, Brandi            FR Alcorn State           2:22.83  
  5 Adams, Shechinah          FR West Alabama           2:22.93  
  6 Crouch, Kenley            FR North Alabam           2:24.34  
  7 Ford, Jamesha             FR Grambling              2:25.59  
  8 Powell, Denise            SO Loyola-New O           2:27.83  
  9 Hills, Annie              JR Loyola-New O           2:29.48  
 10 Cooper, Jennifer          SR Mississippi            2:29.89  
 11 Stancil, Marlah           FR North Alabam           2:31.30  
 12 Johnson, Meredith         SO Mississippi            2:32.39  
 13 Harris, Tori              FR West Alabama           2:33.11  
 14 Larson, Emma              SO Loyola-New O           2:34.53  
 15 Lidie, Makena             FR Spring Hill            2:36.60  
 16 Lovelace, Lori Anna       FR North Alabam           2:41.93  
 17 Erin, Covington           FR North Alabam           2:46.53  
 18 Irwin, Jordan             FR West Alabama           2:49.91  
 19 Montgomery, Mallory       SO Mississippi            2:52.96  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fakler, Catherine         SO Xavier-Louis           4:48.87  
  2 Cooper, Jennifer          SR Mississippi            4:57.77  
  3 Hills, Annie              JR Loyola-New O           5:00.40  
  4 Alexander, Tieshia        JR Grambling              5:00.64  
  5 Collins, Condrea          SO Alcorn State           5:02.58  
  6 McCray, Brandi            FR Alcorn State           5:06.15  
  7 Ford, Jamesha             FR Grambling              5:06.80  
  8 Crouch, Kenley            FR North Alabam           5:10.51  
  9 Benson, Desiree           JR Alcorn State           5:12.36  
 10 Mancin, Laura             FR West Alabama           5:20.13  
 11 Katherine, Steinman       FR North Alabam           5:21.15  
 12 Lovelace, Lori Anna       FR North Alabam           5:22.40  
 13 Nelson, Amber             FR West Alabama           5:25.94  
 14 Acocella, Victoria        JR North Alabam           5:27.98  
 15 Simpson, Stephanie        FR North Alabam           5:37.40  
 16 David, Rebecca            FR Hinds CC               6:04.60  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fakler, Catherine         SO Xavier-Louis          18:23.24  
  2 Nousain, Cayla            SO West Alabama          18:40.11  
  3 Gienger, Elizabeth        JR Loyola-New O          19:47.16  
  4 Brady, Olivia             FR North Alabam          19:47.20  
  5 Finnegan, Hannah          FR Xavier-Louis          19:51.60  
  6 McCray, Brandi            FR Alcorn State          19:55.23  
  7 Brooks, Sharlie           FR West Alabama          20:17.72  
  8 Vaccaro, Francesca        FR Loyola-New O          20:17.83  
  9 DeWine, Anna              JR Spring Hill           21:08.13  
 10 Gable, Anna               FR Spring Hill           22:56.77  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Adriana            FR Southern-NO              14.23   1 
  2 Mullings, Tess            SO SE Louisiana             14.63   1 
  3 Brown, Briana                Jackson Stat             14.92   1 
  4 Smith, Tisa               FR William Care             15.11   2 
  5 Phillips, Harmony         SO Grambling                15.66   2 
  6 Blackwell, Tarolyn        FR Grambling                16.03   2 
  7 Tatum, Amber              FR Alcorn State             16.20   1 
  8 Washington, Jasmine       FR Hinds CC                 16.26   2 
  9 Tynes, Morgan             JR Mississippi              16.60   2 
 10 Jones, Latrisha           FR Alcorn State             16.65   3 
 11 McCall, Chenique          FR Alcorn State             17.89   3 
 12 Hall, Mykeal              FR Mississippi              18.06   2 
 13 Peavie, Symona            SR Alcorn State             19.24   3 
 14 Banks, Samantha           FR Alcorn State             21.36   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Adriana            FR Southern-NO            1:02.14   1 
  2 Hunter, Tamara            JR Southern-NO            1:02.51   1 
  3 Phillips, Harmony         SO Grambling              1:07.18   2 
  4 Tatum, Amber              FR Alcorn State           1:07.36   1 
  5 Tynes, Morgan             JR Mississippi            1:08.82   1 
  6 Lockhart, Asia            FR West Alabama           1:10.99   1 
  7 Rubin, Lauren             SO Spring Hill            1:19.77   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Mallory       SO Mississippi           13:36.17  
  2 Sang, Rispha              JR Southern-NO           15:20.36  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hinds CC  'A'                                         46.05   1 
  2 Alcorn State  'A'                                     47.33   1 
  3 Hinds CC  'B'                                         47.58   1 
  4 Stillman  'A'                                         47.70   1 
  5 Grambling  'A'                                        47.80   1 
  6 Xavier-Louisiana  'A'                                 47.99   1 
  7 Hinds CC  'C'                                         49.53   2 
  8 William Carey  'A'                                    53.29   2 
  9 North Alabama  'A'                                    57.30   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:36.42   1 
  2 Southern-NO  'A'                                    3:54.00   1 
  3 Grambling  'A'                                      3:57.58   1 
  4 Alcorn State  'A'                                   4:03.84   1 
  5 William Carey  'A'                                  4:06.91   2 
  6 Loyola-New Orleans  'A'                             4:15.90   2 
  7 Spring Hill  'A'                                    4:32.70   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Desherra         SO Hinds CC               5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 Simon, Morgan             SO Grambling              5-03.00      1.60m 
  3 Larry, Fanequa            SO Alcorn State           5-01.00      1.54m 
  4 Scarborough, Ashton       FR William Care           4-11.00      1.49m 
  5 Robinson, Christa         FR William Care           4-09.00      1.44m 
  6 Russell, Keiera           FR Stillman              J4-09.00      1.44m 
  7 Jones, Latrisha           FR Alcorn State           4-07.00      1.39m 
  7 Peavie, Symona            SR Alcorn State           4-07.00      1.39m 
  8 McCall, Chenique          FR Alcorn State          J4-07.00      1.39m 
  9 Banks, Samantha           FR Alcorn State          J4-07.00      1.39m 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phantz, Brittany          SR SE Louisiana             3.85m   12-07.50 
  2 Ourso, Sharron-Ann        FR SE Louisiana             3.68m   12-00.75 
  3 Alpin, Mallory               SE Louisiana             3.07m   10-00.75 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hackworth, Kenyattia      SO Hinds CC                 6.31m   20-08.50 
  2 Edem, Euphemia            JR Stillman                 5.89m   19-04.00 
  3 Rolland, Devinn           SO Xavier-Louis             5.77m   18-11.25 
  4 Johnson, Shala            JR Alcorn State             5.49m   18-00.25 
  4 Derosier, Bernadette      SO SE Louisiana             5.49m   18-00.25 
  6 Smith, Tisa               FR William Care             5.45m   17-10.75 
  7 Boyd, Carnika             SO Stillman                 5.32m   17-05.50 
  8 Jones, Latrisha           FR Alcorn State             4.91m   16-01.50 
  9 Peavie, Symona            SR Alcorn State             4.85m   15-11.00 
 10 Scarborough, Ashton       FR William Care             4.84m   15-10.50 
 11 Hannah, Molly             FR North Alabam             4.61m   15-01.50 
 12 Campbell, Morgan          JR Stillman                 4.57m   15-00.00 
 13 Banks, Samantha           FR Alcorn State             4.52m   14-10.00 
 14 McCall, Chenique          FR Alcorn State             4.35m   14-03.25 
 15 Robinson, Christa         FR William Care             4.26m   13-11.75 
 16 Rayburn, Hope             FR North Alabam             4.12m   13-06.25 
 17 Burks, Olivia             JR Stillman                 4.00m   13-01.50 
 17 Cao, Yiting               SR Spring Hill              4.00m   13-01.50 
 19 Gore, Cha'nequia          SO Stillman                 3.82m   12-06.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Jabrina          FR Grambling               11.48m   37-08.00 
  2 Smith, Tisa               FR William Care            11.24m   36-10.50 
  3 Derosier, Bernadette      SO SE Louisiana            11.10m   36-05.00 
  4 Johnson, Shala            JR Alcorn State            10.64m   34-11.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rochon, Shalicia          SR SE Louisiana            12.53m   41-01.50 
  2 Darville, Amber           SO SE Louisiana            11.40m   37-05.00 
  3 Lee, Francesca            FR Grambling               10.73m   35-02.50 
  4 Guzman, Christina         FR Loyola-New O            10.68m   35-00.50 
  5 Jackson, Sherry           JR Stillman                 9.78m   32-01.00 
  6 Coaxum, Samone            JR Grambling                9.69m   31-09.50 
  7 Everson, Danyelle         FR Stillman                 9.44m   30-11.75 
  8 Vogel, Anastasia          FR William Care             9.14m   30-00.00 
  9 Daniels, Maya             FR Loyola-New O             8.69m   28-06.25 
 10 Darthard, Loryn           FR Xavier-Louis             8.66m   28-05.00 
 11 McCall, Chenique          FR Alcorn State             8.21m   26-11.25 
 11 Jones, Latrisha           FR Alcorn State             8.21m   26-11.25 
 13 Peavie, Symona            SR Alcorn State             7.43m   24-04.50 
 14 Banks, Samantha           FR Alcorn State             6.80m   22-03.75 
 15 Pace, Esperanza           SO Spring Hill              6.73m   22-01.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coaxum, Samone            JR Grambling               37.48m     122-11 
  2 Rochon, Shalicia          SR SE Louisiana            37.05m     121-07 
  3 Towbridge, Cliffaniqua       Jackson Stat            35.84m     117-07 
  4 Golden, Brianna           SO SE Louisiana            35.13m     115-03 
  5 Porter, Hannah               Jackson Stat            31.76m     104-02 
  6 Darby, Rayvn                 Jackson Stat            31.23m     102-05 
  7 Epes, Brionna                Jackson Stat            30.45m      99-11 
  8 Darthard, Loryn           FR Xavier-Louis            28.70m      94-02 
  9 Richter, Ashlyn           FR North Alabam            28.42m      93-03 
 10 Lee, Francesca            FR Grambling               27.54m      90-04 
 11 Guzman, Christina         FR Loyola-New O            25.88m      84-11 
 12 Pace, Esperanza           SO Spring Hill             22.73m      74-07 
 13 Vogel, Anastasia          FR William Care            21.75m      71-04 
 14 Daniels, Maya             FR Loyola-New O            18.19m      59-08 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darville, Amber           SO SE Louisiana            45.36m     148-10 
  2 Coaxum, Samone            JR Grambling               44.07m     144-07 
  3 Rochon, Shalicia          SR SE Louisiana            43.50m     142-08 
  4 Golden, Brianna           SO SE Louisiana            43.46m     142-07 
  5 Lee, Francesca            FR Grambling               23.15m      75-11 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spurgeon, LaShunda        JR Stillman                107-05     32.74m 
  2 Adams, Mechelle           FR William Care             94-10     28.90m 
  3 Peavie, Symona            SR Alcorn State             73-01     22.27m 
  4 Banks, Samantha           FR Alcorn State             69-03     21.10m 
  5 Pace, Esperanza           SO Spring Hill              64-05     19.63m 
  6 McCall, Chenique          FR Alcorn State             62-09     19.12m 
  7 Jones, Latrisha           FR Alcorn State             58-07     17.85m 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cowan, Kameron            SO Grambling                10.64   1 
  2 Edward, Mateo             FR Hinds CC                 10.75   1 
  3 Williams, Anthony         SO Hinds CC                 10.76   1 
  4 Authorlee, Jermaine       FR Hinds CC                 10.77   2 
  5 Kelly, Richard            SR Jackson Stat             10.81   2 
  6 Rudolph, Jerome           SR SE Louisiana             10.94   1 
  7 Daniels, Brandon          JR SE Louisiana             10.95   4 
  8 Speight, Demarcus         JR Mississippi              10.98   3 
  9 Simmons, Tobyus           SO Dillard                  11.05   2 
 10 Wells, Robert             FR Hinds CC                 11.07   2 
 11 Galloway, Fred            FR Alcorn State             11.08   4 
 11 Dent, Daniel              JR Stillman                 11.08   2 
 13 Baisden, Sylvester        JR Grambling                11.14   4 
 14 Dixon, Lucas              FR William Care             11.15   6 
 15 Hardnett, Greg            FR Spring Hill              11.23   6 
 16 Ezzard, Jevonte           SO Dillard                  11.26   6 
 17 James, Carlos             SO Concordia-Se             11.28   7 
 18 Sanders, A'Darrius        FR Stillman                 11.30   8 
 19 Gooden, Tommy             JR Jackson Stat             11.33   3 
 19 Daniels, Tremayne         FR SE Louisiana             11.33   5 
 21 Dixon, Ben                FR Mississippi              11.38   5 
 22 Johnson, David            FR Stillman                 11.40   7 
 23 Carter, Darryl            FR Alcorn State             11.44   5 
 24 Terry, Justin             FR Alcorn State             11.51   7 
 25 Collins, Wendell          JR Dillard                  11.52   4 
 26 Adams, Justin             JR Jackson Stat             11.54   7 
 27 Nelson, Claude            SR Loyola-New O             11.58   5 
 28 Shannon, Jared            FR Mississippi              11.60   9 
 29 McGLOSTER, Marquis        SO Hinds CC                 11.62   3 
 30 Gray, Corey               SO Southern-NO              11.64   3 
 30 Jones, Darryl             FR Alcorn State             11.64  11 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cowan, Kameron            SO Grambling                20.85   1 
  2 Williams, Akeem           SR Grambling                21.09   1 
  3 Mosby, Jermale            FR Hinds CC                 21.64   2 
  4 McIntosh, Jamie           JR Jackson Stat             21.83   3 
  5 Neely, Darius             SO Dillard                  21.84   2 
  6 Patterson, Yosmani        SO Concordia-Se             21.97  12 
  7 Wells, Robert             FR Hinds CC                 22.00   1 
  8 Wilson, Jeremy            JR Jackson Stat             22.30   4 
  9 Ezzard, Jevonte           SO Dillard                  22.32  11 
 10 Galloway, Fred            FR Alcorn State             22.33   6 
 11 Jones, Matthew            JR Dillard                  22.38   6 
 12 Windley, Shaquell         SR SE Louisiana             22.39   3 
 13 Daniels, Tremayne         FR SE Louisiana             22.40   3 
 14 Simmons, Tobyus           SO Dillard                  22.44   5 
 15 Sanders, A'Darrius        FR Stillman                 22.45   4 
 16 lowe, shawn               FR SE Louisiana             22.53  11 
 17 Speight, Demarcus         JR Mississippi              22.58   8 
 18 Dixon, Ben                FR Mississippi              22.70   7 
 19 Dixon, Lucas              FR William Care             22.74   7 
 20 Rodmon, Jamal             SO Stillman                 22.77   9 
 21 Hardnett, Greg            FR Spring Hill              22.98   7 
 22 Dotson, Shedrick          JR Alcorn State             23.13   5 
 23 Hughes, Dalyn             FR Alcorn State             23.17   6 
 24 Collins, Wendell          JR Dillard                  23.25   9 
 25 Carter, Darryl            FR Alcorn State             23.32   7 
 26 James, Carlos             SO Concordia-Se             23.35   7 
 27 Ramirez, Piero            FR Loyola-New O             23.50   8 
 28 Nelson, Claude            SR Loyola-New O             23.51   7 
 29 Terry, Justin             FR Alcorn State             23.56   6 
 30 Taylor, Abram             JR SE Louisiana             23.57  12 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton, Michael           FR Hinds CC                 47.95   1 
  2 Carlton, David            SO Hinds CC                 48.42   4 
  3 Brown, Jarreau            JR Grambling                48.56   2 
  4 Draper, Jerodrick         FR Hinds CC                 48.67   3 
  5 Patterson, Yosmani        SO Concordia-Se             48.68   4 
  6 Roberts, Dana             JR Jackson Stat             48.72   3 
  7 Neely, Darius             SO Dillard                  48.94   3 
  8 Jones, Matthew            JR Dillard                  49.06   3 
  9 Nash, Emory               JR Dillard                  49.18   2 
 10 Minnifield, Billy         SO SE Louisiana             49.82   5 
 11 Hulbert, Johnny           FR Hinds CC                 50.02   3 
 12 Richards, Stevorn         JR Southern-NO              50.44   1 
 13 Hemphill, Louis           SO Hinds CC                 50.57   4 
 14 Travis, Phillip           FR Spring Hill              51.12   3 
 15 Perkins Jr, Jerry         JR Stillman                 51.37   4 
 16 Raymonvil, Rodney         SO Concordia-Se             52.07   7 
 17 Dotson, Shedrick          JR Alcorn State             52.25   4 
 18 Treuting, Robert          FR Spring Hill              52.71   7 
 19 Johnson, Jackie           FR Grambling                53.39   7 
 20 Dillon, Dewayne           SO Hinds CC                 53.40   4 
 21 Gibson, Daniel            SO Dillard                  53.60  10 
 22 Brown, Christopher        SR Alcorn State             53.78   5 
 23 Rodgers, Fredderick       SO Concordia-Se             54.14   8 
 24 Johnson, Edward           SO Mississippi              54.19   9 
 25 Lemons, Evan              JR West Alabama             54.35   8 
 26 Maye, William             SO Loyola-New O             54.49   9 
 27 Ramirez, Mario            SO Loyola-New O             54.64   8 
 28 Zanza, Joseph             FR William Care             55.98   8 
 29 Boateng, Derek            JR Grambling                58.74   9 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brogdon, Shane            SR Mississippi            1:51.75  
  2 Kelly, Trevee             SO Alcorn State           1:52.55  
  3 Garner, La'Quintin        SO Stillman               1:53.14  
  4 Wright, Dontavious        FR Hinds CC               1:53.29  
  5 Taylor, Darius            JR Grambling              1:55.46  
  6 Murray, Rushian           SO Southern-NO            1:55.57  
  7 Fierro, Armando           FR West Alabama           1:56.65  
  8 Jackson, Devante             Unattached             2:00.85  
  9 Gikley, Jahi              FR Grambling              2:00.98  
 10 Archie, Ryan              FR William Care           2:01.32  
 11 White, Denarius           FR Alcorn State           2:02.84  
 12 Raymonvil, Rodney         SO Concordia-Se           2:03.55  
 13 Kugler, Stedmon           FR West Alabama           2:03.64  
 14 Partlow, T'Quan           FR Hinds CC               2:04.35  
 15 Rodgers, Fredderick       SO Concordia-Se           2:06.70  
 16 Hatcher, Mikal            FR Concordia-Se           2:07.25  
 17 Marsaw, Charles           FR Alcorn State           2:07.60  
 18 Russell, John             SO Spring Hill            2:08.43  
 19 Paz, Fernando             JR Mississippi            2:08.85  
 20 Riazzo, Zoltan            SR Grambling              2:09.31  
 21 Brougton, Jamal           SO Alcorn State           2:09.89  
 22 Fleming, Ben              SO Spring Hill            2:12.88  
 23 Boudreaux, Fritz          JR Spring Hill            2:13.66  
 24 Gibson, Daniel            SO Dillard                2:14.05  
 25 Davis, Justin             SO Hinds CC               2:20.65  
 26 Read, Connor              SO Spring Hill            2:40.68  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fierro, Armando           FR West Alabama           4:01.59  
  2 Osoro, Joash              SO William Care           4:03.38  
  3 Bartie, Alfred            FR Grambling              4:08.01  
  4 Travis, Jordan            FR Spring Hill            4:09.57  
  5 Kelly, Trevee             SO Alcorn State           4:11.27  
  6 Wheeler, Malik            FR Grambling              4:13.55  
  7 Freese, Paul              SO Loyola-New O           4:16.40  
  8 Gayten, Trevor            JR Grambling              4:17.44  
  9 Jackson, Kwame            SO Xavier-Louis           4:18.19  
 10 Gerbracht, Henry          SO Loyola-New O           4:19.92  
 11 McCoy, Dylan              SO William Care           4:20.85  
 12 McLean, Brennan           FR Spring Hill            4:22.73  
 13 Russell, John             SO Spring Hill            4:24.18  
 14 Pope, Deonte              JR Grambling              4:25.50  
 15 Marsaw, Charles           FR Alcorn State           4:25.91  
 16 Martinez, Mario           FR Alcorn State           4:26.54  
 17 Davis, Justin             SO Hinds CC               4:27.12  
 18 White, Denarius           FR Alcorn State           4:29.39  
 19 Riazzo, Zoltan            SR Grambling              4:31.33  
 20 Gikley, Jahi              FR Grambling              4:32.05  
 21 Bock, Peyton              FR Loyola-New O           4:33.16  
 22 Fleming, Ben              SO Spring Hill            4:36.12  
 23 Hatcher, Mikal            FR Concordia-Se           4:36.21  
 24 Bowen, Cedrig             FR Stillman               4:58.27  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Brandon           JR West Alabama          15:46.06  
  2 Kazery, William           FR West Alabama          15:50.13  
  3 Slavik, Kenny             FR West Alabama          15:54.25  
  4 Kazery, Peter             JR West Alabama          15:59.16  
  5 McCoy, Dylan              SO William Care          16:14.24  
  6 Gayten, Trevor            JR Grambling             16:16.07  
  7 Holobowicz, David         FR Xavier-Louis          16:16.48  
  8 Corso, Mike               SO Loyola-New O          16:20.98  
  9 Perez, Moises             SO Loyola-New O          16:22.63  
 10 Pope, Deonte              JR Grambling             16:29.81  
 11 Lameka, Patrick           FR Spring Hill           16:30.02  
 12 Martinez, Mario           FR Alcorn State          16:32.07  
 13 Stringer, Channing        FR William Care          16:37.16  
 14 Malbrue, Jonathan         FR Loyola-New O          16:45.42  
 15 Wheeler, Malik            FR Grambling             17:12.81  
 16 Griffin, Josh             SO West Alabama          17:26.30  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baisden, Sylvester        JR Grambling                14.43   1 
  2 Howard, Phillips          SR Stillman                 14.73   1 
  3 Guillory, Keenun          SO Grambling                14.87   1 
  4 Jackson, Shawn            JR Grambling                15.28   1 
  5 Mack, Tarvoris            JR SE Louisiana             15.56   1 
  6 Hendrix, Ronnie           FR Grambling                15.72   1 
  7 Chapman, Christian        FR SE Louisiana             16.06   1 
  8 Pietri, Wesley            FR Spring Hill              16.29   2 
  9 Wilson, Sean              SO Dillard                  17.17   2 
 10 Segatta, Alex             FR Spring Hill              17.55   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Shawn            JR Grambling                53.53   1 
  2 Chapman, Christian        FR SE Louisiana             53.61   1 
  3 Williams, Sheldon         JR Southern-NO              53.95   1 
  4 Thomas, Chad              FR Southern-NO              55.09   1 
  5 Mack, Tarvoris            JR SE Louisiana             55.41   2 
  6 Hendrix, Ronnie           FR Grambling                55.55   2 
  7 Walton, Dabodrick         SR Team Dmsa                55.74   3 
  8 Alvarez, Ramiro           JR Grambling                56.37   2 
  9 Atkins, Jonathan          JR Jackson Stat             57.28   2 
 10 Howard, Phillips          SR Stillman                 57.52   3 
 11 Briggs, Kevin             FR Hinds CC                 57.77   3 
 12 Brown, Dequainte          SR Grambling                57.99   3 
 13 Burnett, Dedrick          SR Team Dmsa                58.51   1 
 14 Zanza, Joseph             FR William Care           1:00.83   3 
 14 Brown, Christopher        SR Alcorn State           1:00.83   4 
 16 lowe, shawn               FR SE Louisiana           1:01.51   2 
 17 Hinds, Ibrahim            SO Jackson Stat           1:03.99   2 
 18 Segatta, Alex             FR Spring Hill            1:04.01   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enriquez, Warren          JR West Alabama          10:01.88  
  2 Paz, Fernando             JR Mississippi           10:29.24  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hinds CC  'A'                                         40.30   1 
  2 Grambling  'A'                                        40.51   1 
  3 SE Louisiana  'A'                                     41.27   1 
  4 Hinds CC  'B'                                         41.92   1 
  5 Dillard  'A'                                          42.05   1 
  6 Stillman  'A'                                         42.06   1 
  7 Jackson State  'A'                                    42.12   2 
  8 Alcorn State  'A'                                     42.39   2 
  9 Stillman  'B'                                         42.92   1 
 10 SE Louisiana  'B'                                     43.50   3 
 11 Spring Hill  'A'                                      43.68   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:12.71   1 
  2 Grambling  'A'                                      3:13.49   1 
  3 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:13.78   1 
  4 Team Dmsa  'A'                                      3:20.92   3 
  5 Alcorn State  'A'                                   3:25.80   1 
  6 Spring Hill  'A'                                    3:26.24   2 
  7 Loyola-New Orleans  'A'                             3:30.40   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reams, Johnel             SR SE Louisiana           6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Peace, Seth               FR Hinds CC              J6-08.00      2.03m 
  3 Robinson, Clarence        FR SE Louisiana           6-06.00      1.98m 
  4 Price, Jalen              FR Hinds CC              J6-06.00      1.98m 
  6 Bell, Demarius            SO Unattached            J6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Jones, Darryl             FR Alcorn State          J5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Zanza, Joseph             FR William Care          J5-06.00      1.67m 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dorhauer, Kevin           JR SE Louisiana             4.55m   14-11.00 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dent, Daniel              JR Stillman                 7.25m   23-09.50 
  2 Jackson, Darrell          FR Stillman                 7.23m   23-08.75 
  3 Hughes, Dalyn             FR Alcorn State             7.16m   23-06.00 
  4 Rudolph, Jerome           SR SE Louisiana             7.10m   23-03.50 
  5 Kennie, Christopher       FR Xavier-Louis             7.03m   23-00.75 
  6 Otoo, Solomon             SR Grambling                6.99m   22-11.25 
  7 Walker, Bryceton          SO SE Louisiana             6.76m   22-02.25 
  8 Fennoy, Warith            JR Southern-NO              6.67m   21-10.75 
  9 Smith, Carson             SO Jackson Stat             6.60m   21-08.00 
 10 Jones, Darryl             FR Alcorn State             6.53m   21-05.25 
 11 Pietri, Wesley            FR Spring Hill              6.52m   21-04.75 
 12 Guillory, Keenun          SO Grambling                6.48m   21-03.25 
 13 Jackson, Shawn            JR Grambling                6.41m   21-00.50 
 14 Higgins, Emmanuel         FR Concordia-Se             6.29m   20-07.75 
 15 Hemmingway, Tometrick     FR Jackson Stat             6.22m   20-05.00 
 16 Donovan, Dupin            SO Concordia-Se             6.10m   20-00.25 
 17 Conner, Heath             FR William Care             6.09m   19-11.75 
 18 Nix, Bruce                SR Alcorn State             5.90m   19-04.25 
 19 Hardnett, Greg            FR Spring Hill              5.82m   19-01.25 
 20 Travis, Phillip           FR Spring Hill              5.69m   18-08.00 
 21 Boateng, Derek            JR Grambling                5.66m   18-07.00 
 22 Nguyen, Minh              SO Spring Hill              5.09m   16-08.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fennoy, Warith            JR Southern-NO             14.38m   47-02.25 
  2 Guillory, Keenun          SO Grambling               13.55m   44-05.50 
  3 Lampley, Justin           JR Jackson Stat            13.29m   43-07.25 
  4 Hemmingway, Tometrick     FR Jackson Stat            13.26m   43-06.00 
  5 Donovan, Dupin            SO Concordia-Se            12.80m   42-00.00 
  6 Pietri, Wesley            FR Spring Hill             12.74m   41-09.75 
  7 Higgins, Emmanuel         FR Concordia-Se            12.02m   39-05.25 
  8 Bailey, Gerald            FR Concordia-Se            11.21m   36-09.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Milliron, Jeff            JR SE Louisiana          53-06.00     16.30m 
  2 Kinchen, Jonathan         SO SE Louisiana          50-04.25     15.34m 
  3 Young, David              SO Grambling             46-09.00     14.24m 
  4 Ramsey, Chris             SO Grambling             44-11.25     13.69m 
  5 LeBlanc, Jimmy            FR SE Louisiana          43-00.00     13.10m 
  6 Dickey, Freddy            SO Alcorn State          42-06.75     12.97m 
  7 Henderson, David          JR Alcorn State          42-06.00     12.95m 
  8 Allen, Deshaun            FR Jackson Stat          42-00.00     12.80m 
  9 Farelus, Jonathan         SR Concordia-Se          38-00.00     11.58m 
 10 Adams, John               JR Mississippi           37-00.25     11.28m 
 11 Scott, Spencer            JR Stillman              35-11.25     10.95m 
 12 Machen, Cameron           FR Mississippi           35-04.25     10.77m 
 13 Jean, Jeanfaud            SR Concordia-Se          34-07.50     10.55m 
 14 Jones, Darryl             FR Alcorn State          33-03.75     10.15m 
 15 Flores, Carlos            SO Loyola-New O          31-11.25      9.73m 
 16 Howard, Robert            SO Stillman              31-09.00      9.67m 
 17 Nix, Bruce                SR Alcorn State          31-03.50      9.53m 
 18 Rooks, Justin             FR Spring Hill           31-00.25      9.45m 
 19 Moore, Michael            SO Stillman              25-07.00      7.79m 
 20 McNabb, Harrison          JR Spring Hill           23-06.00      7.16m 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Milliron, Jeff            JR SE Louisiana            53.95m     177-00 
  2 Kinchen, Jonathan         SO SE Louisiana            48.41m     158-10 
  3 LeBlanc, Jimmy            FR SE Louisiana            43.31m     142-01 
  4 Adams, John               JR Mississippi             41.78m     137-01 
  5 Dickey, Freddy            SO Alcorn State            38.15m     125-02 
  6 Farelus, Jonathan         SR Concordia-Se            37.53m     123-01 
  7 Julien, Wade              FR Grambling               35.71m     117-02 
  8 Young, David              SO Grambling               35.50m     116-06 
  9 Jean, Jeanfaud            SR Concordia-Se            34.55m     113-04 
 10 Allen, Deshaun            FR Jackson Stat            33.29m     109-03 
 11 Scott, Spencer            JR Stillman                30.71m     100-09 
 12 Henderson, David          JR Alcorn State            30.53m     100-02 
 13 Machen, Cameron           FR Mississippi             28.86m      94-08 
 14 Nix, Bruce                SR Alcorn State            28.21m      92-07 
 15 Conner, Heath             FR William Care            27.12m      89-00 
 16 Jones, Darryl             FR Alcorn State            26.91m      88-03 
 17 Flores, Carlos            SO Loyola-New O            26.14m      85-09 
 18 Rooks, Justin             FR Spring Hill             26.06m      85-06 
 19 Boudreaux, Fritz          JR Spring Hill             24.52m      80-05 
 20 McNabb, Harrison          JR Spring Hill             23.16m      76-00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kinchen, Jonathan         SO SE Louisiana            54.87m     180-00 
  2 Milliron, Jeff            JR SE Louisiana            52.58m     172-06 
  3 LeBlanc, Jimmy            FR SE Louisiana            42.98m     141-00 
  4 Young, David              SO Grambling               41.04m     134-08 
  5 Ramsey, Chris             SO Grambling               39.25m     128-09 
  6 Julien, Wade              FR Grambling               34.32m     112-07 
  7 Adams, John               JR Mississippi             33.34m     109-04 
  8 Machen, Cameron           FR Mississippi             32.58m     106-11 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conner, Heath             FR William Care            175-04     53.44m 
  2 Revere, Casey             SR SE Louisiana            159-06     48.61m 
  3 Pietri, Wesley            FR Spring Hill             140-07     42.84m 
  4 Bridge, Andrew            FR SE Louisiana            140-00     42.67m 
  5 Burnett, Dedrick          SR Team Dmsa               138-02     42.11m 
  6 James, Carlos             SO Concordia-Se            128-04     39.11m 
  7 Wilson, Sean              SO Dillard                 124-04     37.89m 
  8 Jones, Darryl             FR Alcorn State            118-09     36.19m 
  9 Segatta, Alex             FR Spring Hill             112-04     34.23m 
 10 Atkins, Jonathan          JR Jackson Stat            109-08     33.42m 
 11 Wooten, Jeremy            JR Mississippi             107-03     32.68m 
 12 Allen, Deshaun            FR Jackson Stat            106-10     32.56m 
 13 Gore, Quevez              JR Concordia-Se            106-09     32.53m 
 14 Nix, Bruce                SR Alcorn State            100-01     30.50m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SE Louisiana               105.50     2) Grambling                  98   
    3) Hinds CC                    96        4) Alcorn State               90.50
    5) Xavier-Louisiana            55        6) Southern-NO                54   
    7) William Carey               42        7) Stillman                   42   
    9) Mississippi College         22        9) Loyola-New Orleans         22   
   11) Jackson State               21       12) West Alabama               17   
   13) North Alabama                9       14) Spring Hill                 8   
   15) Dillard                      4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SE Louisiana               151        2) Grambling                 142   
    3) Hinds CC                    93        4) West Alabama               51   
    5) Alcorn State                36        6) Stillman                   35   
    7) Mississippi College         27        7) Jackson State              27   
    9) Southern-NO                 25       10) William Carey              24   
   11) Concordia-Selma             20       12) Spring Hill                18   
   13) Dillard                     13       14) Team DMSA                  11   
   15) Xavier-Louisiana             6       16) Loyola-New Orleans          5