Emannuel Fall Invitational
       Emannuel Fall Invitational    
         Currahee Club            Toccoa, GA     
         Tournament Dates: 09/24 - 09/25, 2012
           Par:        72   72                    Daily Low Round 
           Yardage:  7134 7134                  Daily Leader     Both 
Fin Team                     Scores
   1 Erskine College          303  303    606   +30 
   2 Emmanuel College GA      308  306    614   +38 
   3 Southern Wesleyan U.     318  298    616   +40 
   4 Mobile, U. of            312  311    623   +47 
   5 Spring Hill College      323  305    628   +52 
   6 Covenant College         310  320    630   +54 
   7 Truett-McConnell         319  318    637   +61 
   8 Young Harris College     323  324    647   +71 
   9 Belhaven University      325  333    658   +82 
  10 Piedmont College         333  328    661   +85 
  11 Bryan College            332  349    681  +105 
  12 South Georgia CC         344  347    691  +115 

 Fin  Name                  School      Scores
T  1  Jool Sawyer           EmmanuelGA   71   71    142    -2 
T  1  Tyler Lucas           Erskine      73   69    142    -2 
   3  Trey Patterson        Covenant     76   70    146    +2 
   4  Levi Nix              Covenant     69   79    148    +4 
   5  Brad Thorne           Erskine      70   79    149    +5 
T  6  Adam Spiller          SpringHill   79   72    151    +7 
T  6  David Brown           S'ern Wes.   76   75    151    +7 
   8  Tyler Cozad           S'ern Wes.   82   71    153    +9 
T  9  Dillon Bowers         EmmanuelGA   81   73    154   +10 
T  9  John Luna             True-McCon   79   75    154   +10 
T  9  Michael Abram         Mobile       75   79    154   +10 
T  9  Viktor Cedersjo       Mobile       78   76    154   +10 
T 13  Chase Blan            Mobile       78   77    155   +11 
T 13  Zach Moore            S'ern Wes.   81   74    155   +11 
T 15  Bo Cox                SpringHill   77   80    157   +13 
T 15  Kyle Eichelsbacher    Erskine      81   76    157   +13 
T 17  Clark Melton          YHC          82   76    158   +14 
T 17  Josh Foster           True-McCon   76   82    158   +14 
T 17  Zachary Casto         S'ern Wes.   80   78    158   +14 
T 20  Ford Blanchard        Erskine      80   79    159   +15 
T 20  Matthew Wilson        EmmanuelGA   80   79    159   +15 
T 22  Andrew Long           Piedmont     83   77    160   +16 
T 22  Matthew Peeler        YHC          77   83    160   +16 
T 22  Nathan Ceille         SpringHill   85   75    160   +16 
T 25  Garrett Bailey        EmmanuelGA   78   83    161   +17 
T 25  Josh Ball             Mobile       82   79    161   +17 
T 25  Matt Blackwell        S'ern Wes.   81   80    161   +17 
T 25  Tyler McNeese         SoGeorgia    84   77    161   +17 
T 25  Viktor Heurlin        Belhaven     78   83    161   +17 
T 30  Braden Baugh          Bryan        83   79    162   +18 
T 30  Jeremy Carrell        Erskine      80   82    162   +18 
  32  Parke Hulme           YHC          78   85    163   +19 
T 33  Holden Shriver        True-McCon   85   79    164   +20 
T 33  John Vollrath         EmmanuelGA   79   85    164   +20 
T 33  Philip Dugan          SpringHill   86   78    164   +20 
T 33  Ryan Bennett          Bryan        79   85    164   +20 
T 37  Cameron Lewis         Covenant     80   85    165   +21 
T 37  Nick Poss             True-McCon   83   82    165   +21 
T 37  Richard Etheredge     Piedmont     81   84    165   +21 
T 40  Adam Taylor           YHC          86   80    166   +22 
T 40  Scott Sheilds         SpringHill   82   84    166   +22 
T 42  Alex Grote            Belhaven     78   89    167   +23 
T 42  Ian Lovett            Belhaven     82   85    167   +23 
T 42  Nick Robertson        True-McCon   81   86    167   +23 
T 42  William Jarard        Piedmont     86   81    167   +23 
T 46  Andrew Pacione        Mobile       81   88    169   +25 
T 46  Isaac Tipton          Belhaven     87   82    169   +25 
  48  Andrew Bartelt        Belhaven     87   83    170   +26 
T 49  James McMillian       Piedmont     85   86    171   +27 
T 49  James Van Nice        Covenant     85   86    171   +27 
T 51  Daniel Raulerson      SoGeorgia    85   89    174   +30 
T 51  Hayden Pyles          Bryan        85   89    174   +30 
T 53  Brock Bennett         Piedmont     84   92    176   +32 
T 53  Matt Johns            SoGeorgia    86   90    176   +32 
  55  Cameron Medina        YHC          87   90    177   +33 
  56  Jake Barnes           SoGeorgia    89   91    180   +36 
  57  Matthew Thrush        Bryan        85   96    181   +37 
  58  Scott McKnight        Covenant     88   98    186   +42 
  59  Nathan Moore          SoGeorgia   100   95    195   +51 
  60  Jake Keller           Bryan       102  104    206   +62 
 
 
                   Round 1  Round 2     Total
 
Team Statistics
Average Score:      320.83   320.17    320.50
Rounds Below Par:        0        0         0
Rounds Even Par:         0        0         0
Rounds Above Par:       12       12        24
 
Player Statistics
Average Score:       81.62    81.92     81.77
Rounds Below Par:        3        4         7
Rounds Even Par:         0        1         1
Rounds Above Par:       57       55       112