Mississippi College                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2011 Watson Ford Invitational - 10/7/2011 to 10/8/2011              
                       Choctaw Trails           Clinton, MS                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Division I Results                                                                
  1 Kibet, Daniel             SR Mississippi Valley      5:30.8   27:24.30    1   
  2 Kiplaget, Victor          JR Mississippi Valley      5:34.5   27:42.80    2   
  3 Serrano, Jose             FR Mississippi Valley      5:34.8   27:43.93    3   
  4 Pulliam, David            SR Mississippi Valley      5:41.8   28:18.99    4   
  5 Williams, Willie          FR Southern                5:55.4   29:26.50    5   
  6 Liddell, Eugene           SO Jackson State           5:57.0   29:34.48    6   
  7 Rhoads, Samuel            SO Jackson State           5:58.9   29:43.99    7   
  8 Wilkins, Kyle             SR Alcorn State            6:06.8   30:23.14        
  9 Edmondson, Benjamin       JR Southern                6:11.6   30:46.90    8   
 10 Jones, Nicolos            FR Mississippi Valley      6:11.9   30:48.26    9   
 11 Hinds, Ibrahim            FR Jackson State           6:12.3   30:50.54   10   
 12 Lyles, Dexter             JR Arkansas-Pine Bluff     6:12.9   30:53.63   11   
 13 Simon, Daniel             FR Southern                6:31.4   32:25.48   12   
 14 McIntosh, Jamie           SO Jackson State           6:39.4   33:05.44   13   
 15 Atkins, Jonathan          SO Jackson State           6:40.2   33:09.18   14   
 16 Machooka, Daniel          JR Arkansas-Pine Bluff     6:56.2   34:28.77   15   
 17 Dotson, Shedrick          SO Alcorn State            7:11.7   35:45.52        
 18 Grigbsy, Quintarius       FR Alcorn State            7:18.4   36:19.30        
 19 Brown, Christopher        JR Alcorn State            7:18.9   36:21.38        
 20 Miller, Malcolm           SR Arkansas-Pine Bluff     7:21.4   36:34.21   16   
 21 Winters, Earl             FR Mississippi Valley      7:28.8   37:10.56   17   
 22 Villacis, Jorge           JR Arkansas-Pine Bluff     7:44.5   38:28.73   18   
 23 Wilker II, Henry          JR Arkansas-Pine Bluff     8:22.0   41:35.12   19   
 24 Burchett, Lloyd           SR Arkansas-Pine Bluff     8:34.3   42:36.56   20   
 25 George, Marcus            SR Southern                8:57.9   44:33.53   21   
 26 Nichols, Victor           SO Southern               10:00.9   49:46.88   22   
Non Division I Results                                                            
  1 Sykes, Martinique         JR West Florida            5:20.9   26:35.00    1   
  2 Roach, Chris              FR West Florida            5:21.9   26:39.76    2   
  3 Provence, Jeremy          SR Ozarks (Ark.)           5:22.9   26:45.16    3   
  4 Sykes, Dominique          JR West Florida            5:24.9   26:54.99    4   
  5 Cooper, Tristan           SR Ozarks (Ark.)           5:25.0   26:55.59    5   
  6 Pagan, Eddie              JR West Florida            5:26.5   27:02.98    6   
  7 Ramirez, Andres           JR Hendrix                 5:28.2   27:11.15    7   
  8 Haden, Cody               FR West Florida            5:31.6   27:28.20    8   
  9 Black, Jared              SR West Florida            5:32.5   27:32.76    9   
 10 Haynie, Wes               JR Hendrix                 5:33.0   27:35.27   10   
 11 Borutta, Stephen          SO Hendrix                 5:34.7   27:43.67   11   
 12 Cothren, Micah            JR Hendrix                 5:36.5   27:52.65   12   
 13 Friant, Matthew           SO Ozarks (Ark.)           5:36.6   27:53.06   13   
 14 Gonzalez, Tino            JR Mississippi College     5:37.9   27:59.55   14   
 15 Meyers, Nick                 East Texas Baptis       5:38.7   28:03.22   15   
 16 Kowalski, Roman           FR West Florida            5:41.3   28:16.45   16   
 17 Prevost, Zak              SR Mississippi College     5:43.2   28:25.77   17   
 18 Kirkikis, Christopher     SR Spring Hill             5:43.9   28:29.56   18   
 19 Cheruiyot, Titus          SO West Florida            5:44.0   28:29.84        
 20 Brogdon, Shane            JR Mississippi College     5:47.0   28:44.66   19   
 21 Dyer, John                JR Hendrix                 5:48.2   28:50.57   20   
 22 Parva, Ben                FR Millsaps                5:51.1   29:05.23   21   
 23 Napier, Will              SO Millsaps                5:59.1   29:44.87   22   
 24 Martin, Sam               FR Millsaps                6:01.8   29:58.24   23   
 25 Gonzalez, William         JR Dillard                 6:02.8   30:03.50        
 26 davis, peter              SR Belhaven                6:04.3   30:10.94        
 27 Mcelyea, Andy             SO Mississippi College     6:04.8   30:13.24   24   
 28 Spencer, Tim                 East Texas Baptis       6:05.8   30:18.29   25   
 29 Richards, Stevorn         FR Southern-NO             6:07.6   30:27.24   26   
 30 Ueunten, Trent            JR Ozarks (Ark.)           6:08.1   30:29.68   27   
 31 Russell, John             FR Spring Hill             6:08.4   30:30.95   28   
 32 Anderson, Michael         FR Spring Hill             6:09.7   30:37.64   29   
 33 Read, Thomas              FR Hendrix                 6:10.9   30:43.36   30   
 34 Lacombe, Patrick          FR Millsaps                6:12.5   30:51.66   31   
 35 Paz, Fernando             SO Mississippi College     6:13.7   30:57.69   32   
 36 Hebeler, Travis           FR Millsaps                6:14.3   31:00.62   33   
 37 Silas, Thomas             SO Millsaps                6:15.6   31:06.98   34   
 38 Morris, Kasey                East Texas Baptis       6:17.2   31:14.95   35   
 39 Metcalf, Griffin          FR Mississippi College     6:18.0   31:18.80   36   
 40 Duck, Chris               SO Millsaps                6:18.5   31:21.07   37   
 41 Earhart, Caleb            FR New Orleans             6:19.2   31:24.97   38   
 42 Charlet, Dylan            FR New Orleans             6:19.6   31:26.92   39   
 43 Fleming, Ben              FR Spring Hill             6:24.9   31:53.33   40   
 44 Adaway, Justin               East Texas Baptis       6:25.4   31:55.51   41   
 45 Elder, Robert             FR Ozarks (Ark.)           6:31.0   32:23.35   42   
 46 Russell, Adam             FR Auburn Montgomery       6:31.6   32:26.59   43   
 47 Lewis, Cortez             SR Auburn Montgomery       6:33.0   32:33.36   44   
 48 Schwarzman, Ryan          JR Auburn Montgomery       6:35.6   32:46.26   45   
 49 Kinsey, Thomas            JR Spring Hill             6:37.6   32:56.15   46   
 50 ricks, robert             SO Belhaven                6:40.6   33:10.93        
 51 sinclair, andrew          JR Belhaven                6:43.0   33:23.18        
 52 Aiken, Joshua             JR New Orleans             6:44.6   33:30.93   47   
 53 Boudreaux, Fritz          SO Spring Hill             6:46.0   33:38.07   48   
 54 Hilgendorf, Max           SO Ozarks (Ark.)           6:47.3   33:44.48   49   
 55 garza, rudy               SO Dillard                 6:48.3   33:49.60        
 56 Powers, Seth                 East Texas Baptis       6:49.7   33:56.46   50   
 57 Gibson, Daniel            FR Dillard                 6:51.5   34:05.22        
 58 Pigman, Dalton            JR Mississippi College     6:53.2   34:13.78   51   
 59 Boyer, Christian          SR Spring Hill             6:53.9   34:17.28   52   
 60 Leggette, Joshua          JR Tougaloo                6:55.6   34:25.66   53   
 61 Flores, Ryan              SO Hendrix                 6:56.1   34:28.15   54   
 62 Youmans, Spencer          JR Auburn Montgomery       6:59.5   34:45.13   55   
 63 Doty, Zach                SR Ozarks (Ark.)           7:00.1   34:48.19   56   
 64 McClendon, Lawrence       SO Tougaloo                7:03.7   35:06.07   57   
 65 Boudreaux, Andrew         FR New Orleans             7:08.8   35:31.48   58   
 66 Jarvis, Donovan              East Texas Baptis       7:20.0   36:27.18   59   
 67 McFarlane, Peter          JR Southern-NO             7:31.4   37:23.81   60   
 68 Porter, Nicholos          JR Tougaloo                7:38.5   37:59.10   61   
 69 Ellzey, Donorrick         JR Tougaloo                7:38.6   37:59.70   62   
 70 Dover, Blake                 East Texas Baptis       7:39.7   38:05.17   63   
 71 Tucker, Jasmond           JR New Orleans             7:40.9   38:10.86   64   
 72 Mwangi, Joshua            FR Southern-NO             7:52.8   39:10.13   65   
 73 Brown, Nathan             SR Auburn Montgomery       7:52.9   39:10.39   66   
 74 Williams, Sheldon         SO Southern-NO             7:52.9   39:10.65   67   
 75 Ambrose, Brian            SR Tougaloo                8:04.6   40:08.52   68   
 76 Jackson, Steven           SR Tougaloo                8:04.9   40:10.04   69   
 77 McGough, Jeremiah         SO Auburn Montgomery       8:20.5   41:27.65   70   
 78 Amburn, Brent             SR Auburn Montgomery       8:27.7   42:03.42   71   
 79 Mitchell, Charles         SO Tougaloo                8:58.7   44:37.63   72   
 80 Scott, Jeffrey            FR Southern-NO            10:01.0   49:47.22   73   
 81 buggage, kermit           FR Dillard                10:01.0   49:47.57        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Division I Results                                                                
   1 Mississippi Valley           19    1    2    3    4    9   17                
      Total Time:  2:21:58.28                                                     
         Average:    28:23.66                                                     
   2 Jackson State                50    6    7   10   13   14                     
      Total Time:  2:36:23.63                                                     
         Average:    31:16.73                                                     
   3 Southern                     68    5    8   12   21   22                     
      Total Time:  3:06:59.29                                                     
         Average:    37:23.86                                                     
   4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff          79   11   15   16   18   19   20                
      Total Time:  3:02:00.46                                                     
         Average:    36:24.10                                                     
Non Division I Results                                                            
   1 West Florida                 21    1    2    4    6    8    9   16           
      Total Time:  2:14:40.93                                                     
         Average:    26:56.19                                                     
   2 Hendrix                      60    7   10   11   12   20   30   54           
      Total Time:  2:19:13.31                                                     
         Average:    27:50.67                                                     
   3 Ozarks (Ark.)                90    3    5   13   27   42   49   56           
      Total Time:  2:24:26.84                                                     
         Average:    28:53.37                                                     
   4 Mississippi College         106   14   17   19   24   32   36   51           
      Total Time:  2:26:20.91                                                     
         Average:    29:16.19                                                     
   5 Millsaps                    130   21   22   23   31   33   34   37           
      Total Time:  2:30:40.62                                                     
         Average:    30:08.13                                                     
   6 Spring Hill                 161   18   28   29   40   46   48   52           
      Total Time:  2:34:27.63                                                     
         Average:    30:53.53                                                     
   7 East Texas Baptis           166   15   25   35   41   50   59   63           
      Total Time:  2:35:28.43                                                     
         Average:    31:05.69                                                     
   8 New Orleans                 246   38   39   47   58   64                     
      Total Time:  2:50:05.16                                                     
         Average:    34:01.04                                                     
   9 Auburn Montgomery           253   43   44   45   55   66   70   71           
      Total Time:  2:51:41.73                                                     
         Average:    34:20.35                                                     
  10 Southern-NO                 291   26   60   65   67   73                     
      Total Time:  3:15:59.05                                                     
         Average:    39:11.81                                                     
  11 Tougaloo                    301   53   57   61   62   68   69   72           
      Total Time:  3:05:39.05                                                     
         Average:    37:07.81